Pricing

Simple pricing for condo project review.

One flat fee for the initial review, then a per-unit annual plan. You see the total before any work begins.

Annual plan

A clear rate. A full year of support.

$1.50 per unit, per month, billed annually
  • $18 per unit per year, with a 50-unit minimum ($900 per year)
  • One-time initial project review: $599, whatever the size
  • The review fee does not repeat at renewal
  • Remediation help and rush requests are quoted separately

Request a review ↗

What would your association pay?

Choose a size or type your unit count.

Annual plan$900
First year total$1,499
Effective per unit / month$1.50

Details

How the numbers work

Initial project reviewAnnual plan
What it isA one-time review of your budget, insurance, eligibility and governing documents, with a plain-language report.A year of upkeep: document refreshes, guideline-change alerts and lender support.
Price$599, flat, for any size association$18 per unit per year, $900 minimum
Repeats at renewal?NoYes, annually, unless cancelled
BilledWith the first year, at enrollmentIn advance, as one yearly payment
UnitsAnnual planFirst-year total (with review)
25 (50-unit minimum applies)$900$1,499
50$900$1,499
100$1,800$2,399
200$3,600$4,199
400$7,200$7,799

The initial review and first annual fee are collected together at enrollment. Service scope, response expectations, update limits, renewal, cancellation and refund terms are confirmed in the engagement agreement. Complex work is quoted separately.

Quoted separately, never bundled in.

These are not in the annual plan, so you only pay for them when you ask.

Remediation help

If the review finds something fixable, such as a budget that needs restructuring, we can scope help separately.

Rush requests

Closing on a deadline? Ask about a faster turnaround. It is quoted when we know the document package.

Special projects

Multi-building communities and unusual structures are scoped by conversation.

FAQ

Pricing questions

What does the annual plan include?
A yearly refresh of your documents, alerts when guidelines change, and routine lender support, meaning we answer lender questions about your project so your board or manager does not have to. Remediation work and rush requests are quoted separately.
How do payment and renewal work?
The review fee and the first year of the annual plan are collected together at enrollment. The annual plan renews each year. The one-time review fee does not repeat. Cancellation terms are in our Terms.
Does a review guarantee financing?
No. The report shows how your project measures against Fannie Mae's condominium guidelines and what to fix. Whether a loan is approved depends on the lender, the borrower and the project's status when the lender completes its review.

Have a condo project that needs a clear picture?

Tell us about your association. We confirm what we need, the timeline and the cost before any work begins.